Gig Guide

August 2018 Gig Guide

Wednesday                

1 Rob Luft    

The Lescar Hotel, Sharrowvale Road, Sheffield

1 JM y Juanin: Los Cracks del Puerto      

The Vortex, 11 Gillett Square, London N16

1 NYO Jazz with Dianne Reeves   

Cadogan Hall, 5 Sloane Terrace, Belgravia, London SW1

NYO Jazz, Carnegie Hall’s newest youth ensemble, are comprised of 22 exceptional 16 to 19-year-old jazz musicians from across the US. On their inaugural tour, they perform with legend Dianne Reeves playing a range of big band classics alongside newly commissioned works.

1 Kym Cypher          

Pizza Express Jazz Club, Dean Street, London W1

1-2 The Chich Corea Akoustic Band        

Ronnie Scott’s, 47 Frith Street, London W1

Thursday                   

2 Simply Myrna        

Pizza Express Jazz Club, Dean Street, London W1

2 Tony Kofi   

Hideaway, 2 Empire Mews, London SW16

2 Ron Davis' SymphRONica          

Jazz Bar, Chamber Street, Edinburgh

2 Phaze Theory        

The Vortex, 11 Gillett Square, London N16

Friday             

3 Grand Union Orchestra   

The Vortex, 11 Gillett Square, London N16

3 Mode 9       

Pizza Express Jazz Club, Dean Street, London W1

3-4 Ron Davis' SymphRONica       

Stockbridge Church, Saxe Coburg Street, Edinburgh

3 Savannah Jazz Band       

Saltburn Community Hall and Theatre, Albion Terrace, Saltburn by Sea

3 Redtenbacher's Funkestra          

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

3 International Piano Trio Festival: Bill Laurance Trio   

Ronnie Scott’s, 47 Frith Street, London W1

Saturday                    

4 Gilad Atzmon        

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

4 Pete Sheppard      

Le QuecumBar, 42-44 Battersea High Street, London SW11

4 In the Moments     

The Vortex, 11 Gillett Square, London N16

4 Tommy Smith Solo          

Abbey Church, High Street, North Berwick

Scotland’s jazz star Tommy Smith performs solo and unamplified to demonstrate the pure sound of the saxophone. Expect stripped-down standards and exploration of all things jazz sax from this charismatic and technically brilliant musician.

4 Mia Webb and Roy Willis 

New Ship Inn, 403 Sunderland Road, Cleadon

4 Azhaar and Global Wave 

Pizza Express Jazz Club, Dean Street, London W1

4-5 IPTF: Roberto Fonseca Trio    

Ronnie Scott’s, 47 Frith Street, London W1

Sunday                       

5 Derek Nash, Martin Dale and the Craig Milverton Trio

Plymouth Jazz Club, The Royal British Legion Club, Tailyour Road, Crownhill, Plymouth

5 Vieux Carre Jazzmen       

Black Horse, Front Street, Monkseaton

5 Francis Tulip Quartet       

The Globe, 11 Railway Street, Newcastle

5 Anita Wardell

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

5 Jonny Mansfield International Quartet 

The Vortex, 11 Gillett Square, London N16

5 Chris Ingham Trio (lunchtime)   

Ronnie Scott’s, 47 Frith Street, London W1


Monday                      

6 Vasilis Xenopolous and Nigel Price       

Milford Arms, 574 London Road, Isleworth

6 Lee Ritenour and Dave Grusin   

Band on the Wall, 25 Swan Street, Manchester

6 Phonecian Blinds 

Pizza Express Jazz Club, Dean Street, London W1

6 Veryan Weston's As You Hear    

The Vortex, 11 Gillett Square, London N16

Tuesday                     

7 Jamie McCredie    

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

7 Josephine Davies New Quartet  

Watermill Jazz, Betchworth Park Golf Club, Reigate Road, Dorking

7 Paul Wood Quartet           

Annie's Jazz, Thorpe Hall Golf Club, Thorpe Hall Avenue, Southend on Sea

7 Ron Davis' SymphRONica          

Marwick Spigeltent, The Harbour, North Berwick

7 Graeme Stephen Nosferatu        

Abbey Church, High Street, North Berwick

7 Alexander Stewart

Pizza Express Jazz Club, Dean Street, London W1

7-11 Lee Ritenour and Dave Grusin          

Ronnie Scott’s, 47 Frith Street, London W1

7 Phil Meadows Band         

The Vortex, 11 Gillett Square, London N16

7 Surfing on Butterflies      

St Ives Jazz Club, Western Hotel, Royal Square, St Ives

Wednesday                

8 Maria Baptist         

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

8 John Butcher, Mark Sanders, John Edwards   

Cafe OTO, 18-22 Ashwin Street, London E8

8 Metamorphic         

The Lescar Hotel, Sharrowvale Road, Sheffield

8 Ron Davis' SymphRONica          

Scottish Arts Club, Rutland Square, Edinburgh


8 Val Wiseman with Digby Fairweather and Friends celebrating The Jazz Divas
228 London Rd, Southend-on-Sea, Westcliff-on-Sea



8 Karin Lane's Passarim     

The Vortex, 11 Gillett Square, London N16

Thursday                   

9 Fergus McCredie Trio      

Abbey Church, High Street, North Berwick

9 Jeremy McMurray and the Pocket Jazz Orchestra       

ARC, Dovecote Street, Stockton on Tees

Friday             

10-13   Barry Harris  

Pizza Express Jazz Club, Dean Street, London W1

10-11   Paul Towndrow and the Keywork Orchestra      

Merchants House, West George Street, Glasgow

10 Ron Davis' SymphRONica        

Scottish Arts Club, Rutland Square, Edinburgh

10 Tony O'Malley     

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

Saturday                    

11 Jim Watson         

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

11 Charles Alexander and Andy Robinson          

Le QuecumBar, 42-44 Battersea High Street, London SW11

11 Seven Steps Big Band (evening) The Night and Day Collective (lunchtime)        

Pizza Express Jazz Club, Dean Street, London W1

11 Henry Lowther's Still Waters    

The Vortex, 11 Gillett Square, London N16

Sunday                       

12 John Shillito's Select Four        

Plymouth Jazz Club, Riverboat Shuffle, Commercial Wharf, Plymouth

12 Donna Gardier    

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

12 Natalie Williams Soul Family (evening) Jeff Hooper (lunchtime)    

Ronnie Scott’s, 47 Frith Street, London W1


Monday                      

13-15   Ron Davis' SymphRONica 

Leith Depot, Leith Walk, Edinburgh

13 Robbie Robson and Frank Griffiths    

Milford Arms, 574 London Road, Isleworth

13 Dorie Jackson     

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

13-14   Martha High and the Soul Cookers           

Ronnie Scott’s, 47 Frith Street, London W1

Tuesday                     

14 Dan Reinstein     

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

14 The Anita Wardell Quartet         

Annie's Jazz, Thorpe Hall Golf Club, Thorpe Hall Avenue, Southend on Sea

14 Tom Farmer Quartet      

Watermill Jazz, Betchworth Park Golf Club, Reigate Road, Dorking

14 Alex Merritt Quintet        

The Vortex, 11 Gillett Square, London N16

14 We are Leif           

St Ives Jazz Club, Western Hotel, Royal Square, St Ives

Wednesday                

15-19   Ilkley Jazz Festival: Nikki Allen, Alina Bzhezhinska, Esther Bennet and more

Various Venues, Ilkley

15 Frank Griffith and Tad Newton

Wantage Jazz Club, Comrades Club, Newbury Street, Oxford

15 The Coalminers  

Pizza Express Live, 99 High Holborn, London WC1

15 Binker Golding’s Band  

Pizza Express Jazz Club, Dean Street, London W1

Led by tenor sax dynamo Binker Golding this band also features pianist Joe Armon-Jones, bassist Dan Casimir and drummer Sam Jones who showcase some brand new music. This is a great opportunity to hear the latest from some of the UK’s most exciting young players.

15-18   The James Taylor Quartet  

Ronnie Scott’s, 47 Frith Street, London W1

Thursday                   

16 Ron Davis' SymphRONica        

Scottish Arts Club, Rutland Square, Edinburgh

16 Indigo Jazz Voices         

The Globe, 11 Railway Street, Newcastle

16 Alexis Kraniou Gypsy Jazz Duo           

Le QuecumBar, 42-44 Battersea High Street, London SW11

16 Ian Shaw and Liane Carroll       

Pizza Express Jazz Club, Dean Street, London W1

16 Evan Parker plus Friends          

The Vortex, 11 Gillett Square, London N16

Friday             

17-18   Liane Carroll Trio     

Pizza Express Jazz Club, Dean Street, London W1

17 Ron Davis' SymphRONica        

Stockbridge Church, Saxe Coburg Street, Edinburgh

17 Alina Bzhezhinska         

The Basement Jazz Club, City Screen Picturehouse, 13-17 Coney Street, York

17 Gerry Richardson Trio   

Bishop Auckland Town Hall, Market Place, Bishop Auckland

17 The Coalminers  

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

Saturday                    

18 Charles Alexander and John Blackwell           

Le QuecumBar, 42-44 Battersea High Street, London SW11

18 Ron Davis' SymphRONica        

Scottish Arts Club, Rutland Square, Edinburgh

18 Dave O'Higgins   

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

Sunday                       

19-21 MOPOMOSO Feta Qua Qua Festival          

The Vortex, 11 Gillett Square, London N16

19 Ali Maas and Micky Moody (evening) Jazz Dynamos (lunchtime)  

Pizza Express Jazz Club, Dean Street, London W1

19 Alina Bzhezhinska         

The CB Inn, Arkengarthdale, Richmond, North Yorkshire

19 Zoe Gilby Quartet           

Black Bull, Bridge Street, Blaydon

19 Ron Davis' SymphRONica        

Tron Theatre, Trongate, Glasgow

19 Zoe Francis with Jim Mullen     

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

19 Ronnie Scott's Jazz Orchestra (evening) Jive Aces (lunchtime)    

Ronnie Scott’s, 47 Frith Street, London W1


Monday                      

20 Paul Booth and Richard Rosse

Milford Arms, 574 London Road, Isleworth

20 Cratediggers       

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

20-21   Black Art Jazz Collective    

Ronnie Scott’s, 47 Frith Street, London W1

Tuesday                     

21 Alina Bzhezhinska         

Annie's Jazz, Thorpe Hall Golf Club, Thorpe Hall Avenue, Southend on Sea

21 Buck Clayton Legacy Band      

Watermill Jazz, Betchworth Park Golf Club, Reigate Road, Dorking

21 Spyralz     

St Ives Jazz Club, Western Hotel, Royal Square, St Ives

Wednesday                

22 John Crawford    

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

22 TriForce plus Pyjaen      

Pizza Express Jazz Club, Dean Street, London W1

22 Kjetil Mulelid       

The Vortex, 11 Gillett Square, London N16

Thursday                   

23 The Vornis Trio   

Pizza Express Jazz Club, Dean Street, London W1

23-24 Antonio Forcione Quartet   

Ronnie Scott’s, 47 Frith Street, London W1

Friday             

24-27 Scott Hamilton Quartet        

Pizza Express Jazz Club, Dean Street, London W1

24 Tim Ellis Jazz Manouche Collective    

Le QuecumBar, 42-44 Battersea High Street, London SW11

24 Rye International Jazz and Blues Festival: Dom Pipkin and the Ikos        

Kino Rye, Lion Street, Rye

24-26   Ushaw Jazz Festival: Nicola Farnon, Graeme Wilson Quartet, Jo Harrop and more

Ushaw College, Durham

24 Lex Cameron       

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

Saturday                    

25 Mornington Lockett       

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

25 Sax in the City     

Symphony Hall Café Bar, Level 3 Foyer, Birmingham

25 RIJBF: Tony Momrelle plus Zara McFarlane   

St Mary's Church, Church Square, Rye

25 Roby Lakatos      

Ronnie Scott’s, 47 Frith Street, London W1

Sunday                       

26 Georgina Jackson          

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

26 RIJBF: Clare Teal plus Courtney Pine 

St Mary's Church, Church Square, Rye

26 Bradley Johnston           

Fire Station, High Street West, Sunderland

26 Ronnie Scott's Blues Explosion (evening) Digby Fairweather and Friends (lunchtime)

Ronnie Scott’s, 47 Frith Street, London W1


Monday                      

27 Steve Fishwick and Chris Biscoe         

Milford Arms, 574 London Road, Isleworth

27 RIJBF: Joan Armatrading plus Ronnie Scott's Blues Explosion    

St Mary's Church, Church Square, Rye

27-28 Rebirth Brass Band  

Ronnie Scott’s, 47 Frith Street, London W1

Tuesday                     

28 Jessop Jessop Jessop  

Pizza Express Jazz Club, Dean Street, London W1

28 Quintet-a-Tete    

Watermill Jazz, Betchworth Park Golf Club, Reigate Road, Dorking

28 Joanna Eden       

Annie's Jazz, Thorpe Hall Golf Club, Thorpe Hall Avenue, Southend on Sea

28 Matt Anderson Quartet  

St Ives Jazz Club, Western Hotel, Royal Square, St Ives

Wednesday                

29-30   Raul Midon Solo

Ronnie Scott’s, 47 Frith Street, London W1

Thursday                   

30 Branco Stoysin   

St Leonard's Church, The Vicarage/Oak Walk, Hythe

30 Strictly Smokin' Big Band         

Millstone, Haddricks Mill Road, South Gosforth, Newcastle upon Tyne

30 John Etheridge and Paul Jones           

Pizza Express Jazz Club, Dean Street, London W1

Friday             

31 China Moses       

Ronnie Scott’s, 47 Frith Street, London W1

Jazz FM Loves’ host China Moses returns to the Soho stage alongside Luigi Grasso on saxophone and keys, pianist Joe Armon-Jones, bassist Neil Charles and drummer Marijus Aleska to demonstrate her distinctive jazz vocal prowess.

31 Samara     

606 Club, 90 Lots Road, London SW10

31 John Etheridge's Zappatistas  

Pizza Express Jazz Club, Dean Street, London W1

31 Wayne Hernandez          

Hideaway, 2 Empire Mews, London SW16

31 Pete Hill Quintet 

The Verdict, 159 Edward Street, Brighton

31 Filippo Dall'Asta and Dom Durner Duo           

Le QuecumBar, 42-44 Battersea High Street, London SW11

Subcategories


daily gig guide

Welcome to Jazzwise’s nationwide Gig Guide

To add your gigs to our database you will need to register and become a member of our online community – to do this simply click here . Once you are a member and have logged into the site you will then be able to see the ‘Submit New Event’ link on this page. To add a new venue simply click on the ‘Submit New Location’ link on the input events page.

For help regarding this or other technical issues on the site please This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
  

 

 

gig of the week




24 October - LIMA Orchestra, Minghe Morte plus The Lion Trio, Sonic Stories, Richard Ormrod/Jonny Flockton/Rus Pearson – LIMA Festival
Seven Arts Leeds, Harrogate Road, Leeds

It’s extremely heartening to see Leed’s burgeoning jazz scene reach a tipping point with this their inaugural LIMA festival. There’s much to enjoy, most of it ear-splittingly loud, and full of unfettered musical ideas and down right impressive musicianship this is where innovation and no holds barred imagination take flight.

During this first full day of music the highlights include Minghe Morte who leap between a mash up of garage-house, speed-punk and death-jazz they offer up “an intense, scatological burst of violent jump cuts and vein-busting skronk”… “gore-spattered car-crash jazz” (so said Jazzwise’ own Daniel Spicer). Including two third of the simply awesome TrioVD, saxophonist Christophe DeBezenac and astonishing drummer Chris Bussey, plus bassist/electronics head Colin Sutton, death jazz has never sounded so good.

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website

If you do not change browser settings, you consent to continue. Learn more

I understand

Album Reviews

Experiencing Big Band Jazz: A Listener’s Companion by Jeff Sultanof

Experiencing Big Band Jazz: A Listener’s…

Rowman and Littlefield $38In a series of nearly two dozen...

Read More.....
Sonny Rollins Trio – Complete 1957-62 Studio Recordings ★★★★

Sonny Rollins Trio – Complete 1957-62 St…

Essential Jazz Classics EJC55704 2CDSonny Rollins (ts), with (collective personnel)...

Read More.....
Flying Machines - Flying Machines – ★★★★

Flying Machines - Flying Machines – ★★★★

Pictor Records Pic 001 Alex Munk (g), Matt Robinson (p...

Read More.....
Tom Harrison Quintet – Unfolding In Tempo ★★★

Tom Harrison Quintet – Unfolding In Temp…

Lyte LR038Tom Harrison (as), Cleveland Watkiss (v), Robert Mitchell (p)...

Read More.....
HERLIN RILEY – NEW DIRECTION ★★★

HERLIN RILEY – NEW DIRECTION ★★★

Mack Avenue Herlin Riley (d, v), Bruce Harris (t), Goodwin Louis...

Read More.....
PRESSURE 75 – MELTDOWN ★★★

PRESSURE 75 – MELTDOWN ★★★

East Green Records Sam Eastmond (t), Ben Greenslade-Stanton (tb, ky, g...

Read More.....

JAZZWISE MARCH 2016 ISSUE ALBUMS REVIEWE…

All these albums are reviewed in the March 2016 issue...

Read More.....

Jazzwise February 2016 Issue Albums Revi…

All these albums are reviewed in the February 2016 issue...

Read More.....
Australian Jazz Round Up February 2016

Australian Jazz Round Up February 2016

This month, three great albums, three different styles, but sadly...

Read More.....
John Coltrane – A Love Supreme: The Complete Masters ★★★★

John Coltrane – A Love Supreme: The Comp…

Impulse Records John Coltrane (ts), McCoy Tyner (p), Jimmy Garrison (b), Elvin...

Read More.....
Australian Jazz Album Round-up December 2015

Australian Jazz Album Round-up December …

A real contrast in musical styles is evident here, from...

Read More.....
Rha Stranges – Multidirectional  ★★★

Rha Stranges – Multidirectional ★★★

Perfect Star RecordsRha Stranges (d), Gianni Lenoci (p), Gaetano Partipilo...

Read More.....
Animation – Machine Language ★★★★

Animation – Machine Language ★★★★

RareNoiseRecords Bob Belden (ss, fl), Kurt Elling (voice), Peter...

Read More.....

Jazzwise October 2015 Issue Albums Revie…

All these albums are reviewed in the October 2015 issue...

Read More.....
Loose Tubes – Arriving ★★★★

Loose Tubes – Arriving ★★★★

Lost Marble LM008 Eddie Parker (f, kys), Dai Pritchard (cl)...

Read More.....

Jazzwise September 2015 Issue Albums Rev…

All these albums are reviewed in the September 2015 issue...

Read More.....
Sons of Kemet – Lest We Forget What We Came Here To Do ★★★★

Sons of Kemet – Lest We Forget What We C…

NAIM Shabaka Hutchings (ts, cl), Seb Rochford (d), Tom Skinner...

Read More.....

Jazzwise August 2015 Issue Albums Revie…

All these albums are reviewed in the August 2015 issue...

Read More.....
Kamasi Washington – The Epic ★★★★ Recommended

Kamasi Washington – The Epic ★★★★ Recomm…

Brainfeeder BFCD05Kamasi Washington (ts), Thundercat, Miles Mosley (b), Ronald Bruner...

Read More.....

Jazzwise July 2015 Issue Albums Reviewed…

All these albums are reviewed in the July 2015 issue...

Read More.....
Beats & Pieces Big Band – All In ★★★★

Beats & Pieces Big Band – All In ★★★…

Efpi Ben Cottrell (comp, arr, s) with big band featuring...

Read More.....

Jazzwise May 2015 Issue Albums Reviewed …

All these albums are reviewed in the May 2015 issue...

Read More.....

Jazzwise April 2015 Issue Albums Reviewe…

All these albums are reviewed in the April 2015 issue...

Read More.....
Australian Jazz Album Round-Up May 2015

Australian Jazz Album Round-Up May 2015

The year moves rapidly forward and the rate of new...

Read More.....
Video Exclusive: Binker and Moses new album preview Dem Ones

Video Exclusive: Binker and Moses new al…

Jazzwise is proud to present an exclusive video preview from...

Read More.....
Vicky Tilson Quartet – Mojo Risin’ ★★★

Vicky Tilson Quartet – Mojo Risin’ ★★★

F-ire Presents F-IRE CD79 Have you ever bought an album and...

Read More.....
Polar Bear – Same As You ★★★★

Polar Bear – Same As You ★★★★

The Leaf Label 8431900099824 Seb Rochford (d, perc, v)...

Read More.....
Australian Jazz Album Round-Up March 2015

Australian Jazz Album Round-Up March 201…

A typically slow start to the year, fuelled by yet...

Read More.....

Jazzwise March 2015 Issue Albums Reviewe…

All these albums are reviewed in the March 2015 issue...

Read More.....
Dario ‘Rainote’ Chiazzolino – Paint Your Life ★★★

Dario ‘Rainote’ Chiazzolino – Paint Your…

www.dariochiazzolino.com/ Dario ‘Rainote’ Chiazzolino (g), Taylor Eigsti (p), Marco Panascia...

Read More.....

Jazzwise February 2015 Issue Albums Revi…

All these albums are reviewed in the February 2015 issue...

Read More.....
Laura Jurd – Human Spirit ★★★★

Laura Jurd – Human Spirit ★★★★

Chaos Collective CC004 Laura Jurd (t), Chris Batchelor (t)...

Read More.....

Jazzwise Dec 2014/Jan 2015 Issue Albums …

All these albums are reviewed in the December 2014/January 2015...

Read More.....
 Australian Jazz Album Round-Up December 2014

Australian Jazz Album Round-Up December…

We kicked off the year with Julian Wilson’s wonderful “Swailing”...

Read More.....
Paal Nilssen-Love Large Unit  – Erta Ale ★★★★

Paal Nilssen-Love Large Unit – Erta Ale…

PNL Records PNL025 Paal Nilssen-Love (d, perc), Thomas Johansson...

Read More.....
Australian Jazz Album Round-Up November 2014

Australian Jazz Album Round-Up November …

Two of Australia’s best-known jazz artists release new albums, Paul...

Read More.....

Jazzwise November 2014 Issue Albums Revi…

All these albums are reviewed in the November 2014 issue...

Read More.....
Chick Corea – Trilogy ★★★★ Recommended

Chick Corea – Trilogy ★★★★ Recommended

Concord CJA3568502 Chick Corea (p), Christian McBride (b), Brian Blade...

Read More.....
Australian Jazz Album Round-Up October 2014

Australian Jazz Album Round-Up October 2…

Originality from the combination of the jazz and classical worlds...

Read More.....

Jazzwise October 2014 Issue Albums Revie…

All these albums are reviewed in the October 2014 issue...

Read More.....
Australian Jazz Album Round-Up September 2014

Australian Jazz Album Round-Up September…

This month we take a look at a meeting of...

Read More.....
Partisans – Swamp ★★★★

Partisans – Swamp ★★★★

Whirlwind Recordings Julian Siegel (ts, ss, clt, b clt)...

Read More.....
Australian Jazz Album Round-Up July 2014

Australian Jazz Album Round-Up July 2014

The diversity of Australian jazz is evident from this month’s...

Read More.....
Dylan Howe – Subterranean: New Designs on David Bowie’s Berlin ★★★★

Dylan Howe – Subterranean: New Designs o…

Motorik MR1004 Dylan Howe (d), Brandon Allen, Julian Siegel...

Read More.....

Jazzwise July 2014 Issue Album Reviews L…

All these albums are reviewed in the JULY 2014 issue...

Read More.....

Jazzwise June 2014 Issue Album Reviews L…

 All these albums are reviewed in the JUNE 2014 issue...

Read More.....
Joseph Tawadros, yeahyeahabsolutelynoway and Paul Grabowsky plus Martin Taylor live in Australian Jazz Round Up

Joseph Tawadros, yeahyeahabsolutelynoway…

It was another busy month here in Oz, with more...

Read More.....
Neil Cowley Trio – Touch and Flee  ★★★★

Neil Cowley Trio – Touch and Flee ★★★★

Naim naimcd206Neil Cowley (p, kys), Rex Horan (b) and Evan...

Read More.....
Sam Anning, Tam O'Shanter and Sam Bates in Australian jazz CD round-up

Sam Anning, Tam O'Shanter and Sam Bates …

With winter not far away, Australia kicks into festival mode...

Read More.....


Subcribe To Jazzwise

Advertisement

Call 0800 137201 to subscribe or click here to email the subscriptions team

Get in touch

Jazzwise Magazine,
St. Judes Church,
Dulwich Road, 
Herne Hill,
London, SE24 0PD.

0208 677 0012

Latest Tweets

Birchall/Cheetham/Webster/Willberg Quartet Visit Vortex https://t.co/HJ53ZayzCb @vortexjazz @vortexjazz… https://t.co/cJTzAk0oq5
Follow Us - @Jazzwise
@douglasbenford good memories...
Follow Us - @Jazzwise

Newsletter

© 2016 MA Business & Leisure Ltd registered in England and Wales number 02923699 Registered office: Jesses Farm, Snow Hill, Dinton, Salisbury, SP3 5HN . Designed By SE24 MEDIA